Call today: 217-773-7500
Fax: 217-773-7409
 

Directory

District Staff
Superintendent Vicki Phillips
IT Director Kris Gallaher
Business Manager/Treasurer Tracy Conley
Building/Facility Manager James McKay
Bus Secretary Casey Perry
Bookkeeper/Board Secretary McKenzie Taute
Nurse Christi Goudschaal
Speech Pathologist Cassie Kindhart
Speech Pathologist Kelsey Jones
IT Support Specialist Billie Moore
Maintenance Chad Roley
MS Counselor Olivia Lawler
ES Counselor Chris Spohr
HS Counselor Kaitlyn Ealy
Brown County Elementary School Staff
Administrative
Principal Shelly Sheffler
Secretary Stacy Barfield
Pre-K
Teacher Ashley Behymer
Teacher Annie Fullerton
Teacher Cassie Lipcaman
PK Coordinator Diane Settles
0-3 P.I. Coordinator Kris Taylor
Bus Driver Kathy Grady
Bus Driver Teri Huston
Kindergarten
Teacher Kara Cox
Teacher Megan Kunkel
Teacher Lynn Tomlinson
First Grade
Teacher Kourtney Kassing
Teacher Dawn Kessler
Teacher Melissa Ransom
Second Grade
Teacher Mary Elliott-Ingram
Teacher Chelsey Howard
Teacher Kristen Wagner
Third Grade
Teacher McKaylia Fields
Teacher Emily Bystry
Teacher Melanie Harvey
Fourth Grade
Teacher Tom Moran
Teacher Anne Oliver
Physical Education
Teacher Tom Little
Teacher Kathy Rohrer
Special Education
Teacher Emily Hendricker
Teacher Haley Tournear
Title
Teacher Heather Miller
Music
Teacher Karen Dickhut
ES Paraprofessional
Para Katlyn Brockway
Para Kirsten Parker
Para Dana Rache
Para Corina Reid
Para Gabrielle Rigg
Para Jenny Sorrells
Para Leslie Wiese
ES Cooks
Cook Joyce Cooley
Cook Alicia Grady
Cook Nicole Hester
ES Custodian
Custodian Elisabeth Brand
Custodian Crystal Norton
Brown County Middle School
Administrative
Principal Sally Ruble
Secretary Megan Lawson
Fifth Grade
Teacher
Teacher Jennifer Keller
Teacher Kim Root
Sixth Grade
English Teacher Tyler Eveland
Science and Special Ed Jolene Hall
Math Lori Jackson
Math and Computers Kim Dormire
Teacher Tish Rowlands
Seventh and Eighth Grade
Math Lori Jackson
Literature Julie Kallenbach
Social Studies Nicole Mountain
Teacher Molly Burton
Physical Education/ A.D.
Teacher Dave Phelps
Teacher Eric Jones
Special Education
Teacher Jolene Hall
Teacher Aaron Llewellyn
Teacher Carrie Martin
Title
Sandy Prather
Librarian and Interventionist
Kathy Yingling
Paraprofessionals
MS Para Amanda Ketcham
MS Para Jacqueline Reische
MS Para Lori Roberts
Cooks
MS Cook Rhoda Herald
MS Cook Debbie Kemper
MS Cook Tammy Kendrick
Custodians
MS Custodian Addie Thomas
MS Custodian Johnathan Thomas
MS Custodian Garrett Phillips
Brown County High School
Administrative
Principal Pollee Craven
Secretary Carmen Smith
Secretary Melissa Markert
Teachers
Music Lori Berquist
Guidance Kaitlyn Ealy
Physical Education Alex Ebbing
Math Gail Gallaher
Band Wyatt Gard
History Jeremy Garrett
History Amy Ham
Spanish Paul Harbourn
Drivers Education Jared Hoots
Biology Amanda Winter
Science Sarah Maas
Computers/Media Kris McCaskill
Ag Chris Miller
Physical Education Nichole Miller
English Sheryl Miller
Art Jim Planting
Math Jill Schenk
Math Jennifer Van Giesen
Special Education Rebecca Wallace
Special Education David Woodruff
FACS Megan Woodward
English Jennifer Zimmerman
Paraprofessionals
HS Para Courtney Bereta
HS Para Michelle Carmean
HS Para Karen DeWitt
HS Para Angelica Keokham
Cooks
HS Cook Kim Bowen
HS Cook Lindsey Luthy
Custodians
Custodian Pamela Gregory
Custodian Patti Jennings
Bus Drivers
Bus 10 Sandy Barr
Bus 14 Roger Ehret
Bus 7 Kathy Grady
Bus 19 Teri Huston
Bus 8 Debbie Kemper
Bus 9 Lori Lindsey-Richardson
Out of District Bus Ganell Luthy
Bus 22 Laura Northcutt
Mechanic Brian Roberts
Bus 27 Joni Smith
Shawn Conley